Get started13 Beamont Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4GE). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 97.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² it's 24.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (152 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £454,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Beamont Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 18 years.
£454,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 13 Beamont Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,948
Street avg £2,578
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burrough Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2021Most recent
£454,000
+110.2%over 17 years12 December 2003
£215,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4GE: £500,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Bitteswell. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB