Get started11 Broadleaf Road is a semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4GD). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold August 2022 for £324,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£324,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Broadleaf Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,009
Street avg £3,571
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£324,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4GD: £369,950 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
LE17 4YF
Closest school
1.1 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB