Get started3 Brook Lane is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 16.9% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £389,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Brook Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,070
Street avg £3,129
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

29 January 2021Most recent
£389,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FZ: £379,950 (2021–2020).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Woodway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB