Get started5 Brook Lane is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 143 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 5 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £482,000 is 12.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £429,950 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£429,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Brook Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,007
Street avg £3,142
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£429,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FZ: £379,950 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
LE17 4UU
Woodway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB