Get started15 Allfrey Close is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FH). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 31.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 23.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 May 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 16 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 15 Allfrey Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,526
Street avg £2,659
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 October 2017Most recent
£245,000
+5.6%15 September 2017
£232,000
+10.5%over 3 years22 November 2013
£210,000
+5.8%over 9 years17 September 2004
£198,500
+65.4%over 2 years23 November 2001
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FH: £395,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LE17 4GZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.