Get started15 Carlson Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 23.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 58.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £220,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 85 m² it's 28.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 18 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 15 Carlson Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,588
Street avg £1,859
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£220,000
+44.7%over 6 years12 October 2015
£152,000
+1.3%over 8 years18 December 2006
£150,000
+20.0%over 3 years14 November 2003
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DP: £190,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.6 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.