Get started24 Blakenhall Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 is 12% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £299,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,157
Street avg £3,306
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DN: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
LE17 4UR
Closest school
1.0 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB