Get started8 Blakenhall Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £465,000.
8 Blakenhall Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 4 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 8 Blakenhall Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,275
Street avg £3,303
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 October 2023Most recent
£465,000
+13.4%over 4 years6 September 2019
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DN: £350,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB