Get started15 Blakenhall Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 18.4% above the 2020 sale price. Sold August 2020 for £374,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Blakenhall Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,976
Street avg £3,310
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

20 August 2020Most recent
£374,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DN: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
LE17 4GE
Closest school
1.0 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB