Get started4 Marylebone Drive is a semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 97.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Marylebone Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 4 Marylebone Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,378
Street avg £2,462
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

13 June 2024Most recent
£250,000
+25.0%over 3 years11 December 2020
£200,000
+35.1%over 14 years24 March 2006
£148,000
+126.0%over 6 years24 January 2000
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DL: £380,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.