Get started1 Marylebone Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DL). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 92.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £400,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 121 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Latest sale on 1 Marylebone Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
1 Marylebone Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,306
Street avg £2,474
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2025Most recent
£400,000
+5.3%over 2 years16 February 2023
£380,000
+10.1%over 4 years1 February 2019
£345,000
+187.5%over 16 years22 February 2002
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DL: £210,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LE17 4FR
Closest school
0.7 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.