Get started6 Marlborough Place is a five-bedroom property in Lutterworth (LE17 4DE). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in July 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 6 Marlborough Place was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£392,000
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 7 years.
2 July 2013Most recent
£392,000
-8.8%over 6 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spring Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

2 October 2006
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DE: £467,500 (2021–2012).
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.4 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB