Get started5 Marlborough Place is a six-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DE). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1811 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £630,000 is 13.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 168 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (203 m² median across 3 EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £555,000 in December 2020.
5 Marlborough Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2022
Latest sale on 5 Marlborough Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£630,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Marlborough Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,299
Street avg £2,205
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 220 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spring Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DE: £465,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.4 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB