Get startedClaydon Lodge is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DB). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1948 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £583,000 is 37.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 181 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £425,000.
Installation of 3 rooflights to rear elevation
Claydon Lodge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£583,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 19 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, Claydon Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,348
Street avg £2,640
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spring Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Installation of 3 new roof lights in roof
22 October 2018Most recent
£425,000
+17.2%over 6 years18 November 2011
£362,500
+66.3%over 12 years9 July 1999
£218,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DB: £199,950 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.3 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.