Get started19 Orchard Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 34.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £184,950.
19 Orchard Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
19 Orchard Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 13 years.
£184,950
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Orchard Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,434
Street avg £2,019
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ryderway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2019Most recent
£184,950
+29.3%over 13 years12 May 2006
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DA: £232,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB