Get started10 Mill Grove is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4BS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 46). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 92.6% above the 2009 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 33.5% below the postcode norm.
10 Mill Grove sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Mill Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,499
Street avg £2,769
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fox Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

6 August 2009Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4BS: £305,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB