Get started2 The Paddocks is a detached house in Clipston, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 9US). It has a recorded floor area of 374 m² (around 4026 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on lpg.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,369,000 sits 53% above the 2017 sale of £895,000. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
2 The Paddocks valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£895,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 The Paddocks stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,393
Street avg £2,337
Floor Area
374 m²
Street avg 374 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

24 April 2017Most recent
£895,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in LE16 9US: £875,000 (2017–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
LE16 9EZ
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Clipston Endowed Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB