Get started12 Bennett Drive is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9RB). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -69.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 is 14.1% above the 2020 sale price. At 152 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 12 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £489,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -69.6% per year over 2 years.
£489,950
Growth on file: -69.6% per year over 2 years.
12 Bennett Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,223
Street avg £3,424
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 138 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£489,950
-91.6%over 2 years7 November 2018
£5,806,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9RB: £476,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Brulow Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Welland Park Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB