Get started9 Bannockburn Lane is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9JY). It has a recorded floor area of 214 m² (around 2303 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 214 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £697,000 is 16.2% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £600,000 in April 2020.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Latest sale on 9 Bannockburn Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£697,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Bannockburn Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,804
Street avg £3,052
Floor Area
214 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

3 April 2020Most recent
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9JY: £510,000 (2020–2020).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
LE16 9SP
Summerhill Place — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Farndon Fields Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB