Get started2 Angell Drive is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 221 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 89 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £608,000 is 37.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 20.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
2 Angell Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2023
2 Angell Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£608,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£441,345
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Angell Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,997
Street avg £2,734
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£441,345
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9GJ: £205,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 8 years
Summerhill Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Farndon Fields Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB