Get started15 Barley Way is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 is 23.7% above the 2018 sale price.
15 Barley Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£489,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 15 Barley Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,182
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

23 February 2018Most recent
£489,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9FQ: £302,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Corn Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Market Harborough Church of England Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB