Get started21 Bradford Street is a semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 33.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 23.2% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
21 Bradford Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2025
21 Bradford Street valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,241
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Bradford Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,903
Street avg £2,610
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

19 December 2016Most recent
£133,241
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9FJ: £345,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
Caxton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Welland Park Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB