Get started1 Admiral Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 52 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 7 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 107.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £125,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 1 Admiral Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £1,932
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Josephs School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

12 May 2023Most recent
£125,000
+9.6%over 14 years16 May 2008
£114,000
+6.5%over 1 year18 September 2006
£107,000
+2.9%over 1 year26 November 2004
£104,000
+131.1%over 4 years12 May 2000
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9AZ: £105,000 (2021–2010).
2 Admiral Court Nelson Street Market Harborough
Sold Sept 2021
3 Admiral Court Nelson Street Market Harborough
Sold Jan 2020
5 Admiral Court Nelson Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2014
4 Admiral Court Nelson Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2010
6 Admiral Court Nelson Street Market Harborough
Sold Aug 2003
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LE16 9NL
Closest school
0.1 km
St Joseph's Catholic Voluntary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.