Get started4 Barlows Lane is a three-bedroom property in Wilbarston, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 8QB). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since June 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Barlows Lane has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension
4 Barlows Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£229,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 9 years.
11 June 2004Most recent
£229,000
+30.1%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
(Wilbarston) Fox Inn PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

5 April 2002
£176,000
+107.1%over 6 years19 May 1995
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8QB: £540,000 (2025–2024).
24 Barlows Lane Wilbarston Market Harborough
Sold Jun 2025
7 Barlows Lane Wilbarston Market Harborough
Sold Apr 2025
6 Barlows Lane Wilbarston Market Harborough
Sold Dec 2024
25 Barlows Lane Wilbarston Market Harborough
Sold Feb 2024
23 Barlows Lane Wilbarston Market Harborough
Sold May 2022
LE16 8EH
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilbarston Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.