Get started13 Adcock Road is a semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8GN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015. At 68 m² it's 29.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 32 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 26.5% above the 2015 sale price.
13 Adcock Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2024
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Adcock Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,161
Street avg £3,353
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sandringham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

26 November 2015Most recent
£214,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8GN: £425,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Little Bowden School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB