Get started31 Adcock Road is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8GN). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 25.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £435,000 in November 2024.
31 Adcock Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2024
31 Adcock Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 9 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 31 Adcock Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,718
Street avg £3,335
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sandringham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

11 November 2024Most recent
£435,000
+2.4%25 October 2024
£425,000
+30.8%over 8 years17 November 2015
£324,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8GN: £290,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
LE16 8JJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Little Bowden School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.