Get started15 Bellfields Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Harborough (LE16 8AA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 654 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 41.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 21.2% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Bellfields Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 18 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Bellfields Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,056
Street avg £2,584
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bellfields Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

21 December 2016Most recent
£125,000
+35.9%over 3 years15 February 2013
£92,000
-20.0%over 6 years31 March 2006
£115,000
+43.8%over 1 year4 February 2005
£79,950
+149.8%over 5 years30 March 1999
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8AA: £210,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LE16 8PN
Closest school
0.3 km
Little Bowden School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.