Get started35 Ashley Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7XD). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 122.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £500,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 35 Ashley Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,876
Street avg £2,648
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stinford Leys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

15 August 2025Most recent
£500,000
+3.1%over 2 years21 July 2023
£485,000
+62.2%over 9 years20 June 2014
£299,000
+22.5%over 5 years15 August 2008
£244,000
+35.6%over 6 years28 June 2002
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7XD: £520,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
LE16 7DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Meadowdale Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.