Get started23 Ashley Way is a four-bedroom property in Market Harborough (LE16 7XD). It has council tax band E. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Ashley Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£309,900
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
12 June 2014Most recent
£309,900
+31.0%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stinford Leys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

22 December 2005
£236,500
+79.2%over 5 years28 July 2000
£131,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7XD: £500,000 (2025–2025).
LE16 7DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Meadowdale Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.