Get started17 Ashley Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7XD). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 26% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 73.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 18 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£3,031
Street avg £2,668
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stinford Leys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

4 April 2018Most recent
£385,000
+55.2%over 11 years16 February 2007
£248,000
+45.9%over 4 years11 July 2002
£169,949
+39.9%over 2 years28 April 2000
£121,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7XD: £500,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
LE16 7DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Meadowdale Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.