Get startedPawprints is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7NF). It has a recorded floor area of 263 m² (around 2827 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 263 m² the property is well over the postcode median (151 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £660,000 sits 83.3% above the 2010 sale of £360,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 23.3% below the postcode norm.
Pawprints's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2020
Pawprints valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£660,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Pawprints outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,371
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
263 m²
Street avg 147 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

8 June 2010Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7NF: £470,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
LE16 7EJ
Coales Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB