Get started3 Broadway Terrace is a two-bedroom property in Market Harborough (LE16 7LY). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since November 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£124,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 10 years.
16 November 2007Most recent
£124,000
+143.1%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

13 September 1999
£51,000
+30.8%over 1 year28 November 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7LY: £178,000 (2024–2015).
LE16 7LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ridgeway Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.