Get started36 Blenheim Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1393 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 sits 50.3% above the 2015 sale of £296,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
36 Blenheim Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 16 years.
£296,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,287
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

24 April 2015Most recent
£296,000
+31.6%over 5 years29 May 2009
£225,000
+87.5%over 8 years26 January 2001
£120,000
+20.0%over 1 year15 February 1999
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7LQ: £288,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
LE16 7DA
Blenheim Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.