Get started16 Mill Hill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 891 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in July 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 379.6% above the 2009 sale of £49,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£55/sq ft) was about 57.1% below the postcode norm. At 83 m² it's 16.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 20 EPCs).
16 Mill Hill Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2019
16 Mill Hill Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 8 years.
£49,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 16 Mill Hill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£592
Street avg £2,155
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

21 July 2009Most recent
£49,000
+30.7%over 8 years24 May 2001
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DN: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LE16 7NF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Voluntary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB