Get startedPark House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Market Harborough (LE16 7BS). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 771 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 72 m² this is the 4th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Park House, where floor areas span 51–139 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £204,000 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 72 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Park House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£204,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
Park House outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,849
Street avg £3,268
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£204,000
+36.0%over 4 years12 December 2014
£150,000
-3.2%over 3 years20 June 2011
£155,000
+14.8%over 5 years22 February 2006
£135,000
-6.9%over 2 years23 May 2003
£145,000
+148.9%over 4 years14 May 1999
£58,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BS: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Park House Flat 14 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Oct 2025
Park House Flat 17 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Sept 2025
Park House Flat 6 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2025
Park House Flat 1 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Jan 2025
Park House Flat 8 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
LE16 7EU
Hammond Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.