Get started6 The Coach House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Belton In Rutland, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. At 63 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2023
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.1% per year over 5 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: -4.1% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 6 The Coach House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,206
Street avg £2,308
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

4 September 2014Most recent
£139,000
-20.1%over 5 years7 April 2009
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9JZ: £145,000 (2025–2022).
1 The Coach Houses Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2025
Lyfield Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Feb 2025
2 The Coach Houses Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2024
12 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2023
5 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LE15 9PE
Nether Street — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.