Get started1 The Coach Houses is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Belton In Rutland, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 11% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £145,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 21 EPCs).
1 The Coach Houses has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.2% per year over 23 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: -2.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 1 The Coach Houses lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,544
Street avg £2,287
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

7 March 2025Most recent
£145,000
+11.5%over 3 years11 November 2021
£130,000
-8.8%over 9 months15 February 2021
£142,500
-12.6%over 9 years29 July 2011
£163,000
-56.5%over 7 years7 January 2004
£375,000
+53.1%over 2 years21 December 2001
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9JZ: £162,000 (2025–2022).
Lyfield Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Feb 2025
2 The Coach Houses Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2024
12 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2023
5 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Nov 2022
7 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LE15 9PE
Nether Street — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.