Get started19 Brooke Road is a three-bedroom property in Braunston, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 8QR). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£70,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 7 years.
28 September 2001Most recent
£70,000
+48.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

15 February 1995
£47,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 8QR: £290,000 (2025–2022).
LE15 8PL
The Blue Ball — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
Brooke Hill Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB