Get started2 Drift Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Barrowden, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 8FG). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 74.9% above the 2018 sale of £103,500. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 9 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 2 Drift Close runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
74 (C)
Street avg 77 (C)
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£103,500
+48.4%over 9 years19 January 2009
£69,750
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
LE15 8PL
Church Lane — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell