Get started13 Holbrook Way is a detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7WL). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £220,495 in June 2024.
13 Holbrook Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
13 Holbrook Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 4 years.
£220,495
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 13 Holbrook Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,106
Street avg £2,847
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pillings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

21 June 2024Most recent
£220,495
+1.4%30 April 2024
£217,500
+4.1%over 3 years22 May 2020
£208,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7WL: £222,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.