Get started37 Kempton Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £330,000.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 8 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 37 Kempton Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,973
Street avg £2,645
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

4 November 2024Most recent
£330,000
+17.4%over 7 years17 March 2017
£280,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7QL: £310,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
LE15 7TD
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Langham CofE (Controlled) Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB