Get started22 Kempton Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 is 17.8% above the 2018 sale price. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2024. At 128 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 47 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £367,500.
Installation of a Large Midi metal half step with handrails to rear door.
22 Kempton Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 2 years.
£367,500
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 22 Kempton Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,871
Street avg £2,648
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£367,500
+18.6%over 1 year7 July 2016
£309,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7QL: £320,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
LE15 7TR
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Langham CofE (Controlled) Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB