Get started5 The Stables is a property in Burley, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7FL). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£470,000
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 8 years.
1 September 2005Most recent
£470,000
+31.5%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

12 September 2002
£357,500
+96.4%over 4 years3 December 1997
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7FL: £720,000 (2023–2020).
1 The Stables Old Wood Road Burley Oakham
Sold May 2023
South House Old Wood Road Burley Oakham
Sold Mar 2022
Griffin House Old Wood Road Burley Oakham
Sold Nov 2021
6 The Stables Old Wood Road Burley Oakham
Sold Apr 2021
4 The Stables Old Wood Road Burley Oakham
Sold May 2005
LE15 7LQ
Burley Green — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.