Get startedSaville Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. At 65 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Saville Court, where floor areas span 56–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £209,000.
Latest sale on Saville Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 11 years.
£209,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for Saville Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,215
Street avg £2,888
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£209,000
+5.6%over 4 years8 March 2019
£198,000
+14.5%over 5 years17 July 2013
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DP: £172,500 (2021–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
LE15 6BQ
Closest school
0.7 km
English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.