Get started20 Saxon Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6DF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 77 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 58 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–99 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 41.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 16.1% below the 2021 sale of £321,823, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sale on file: £321,823 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Saxon Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
20 Saxon Gardens changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 41.1% per year over 1 year.
£321,823
Growth on file: 41.1% per year over 1 year.
Price per m²
£4,180
Street avg £4,053
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

31 March 2021Most recent
£321,823
+62.9%over 1 year31 October 2019
£197,613
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DF: £245,600 (2025–2024).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
LE15 6ST
Closest school
0.6 km
Catmose Primary. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.