Get started12 Wren Close is a property in Oakham (LE15 6BW). It has council tax band C.
Held since March 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Wren Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£143,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 7 years.
1 March 2004Most recent
£143,000
+111.9%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

3 July 1998
£67,500
3 May 1997
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BW: £170,000 (2021–2014).
LE15 6NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.