Get startedHorseshoe Court is an end-of-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 49 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Horseshoe Court, where floor areas span 43–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Good to Average.
Across 2010–2022, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £109,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Horseshoe Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Horseshoe Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 12 years.
£109,250
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, Horseshoe Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,230
Street avg £2,084
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Memorial Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

1 April 2022Most recent
£109,250
+11.5%over 1 year20 May 2020
£98,000
-10.9%over 9 years21 May 2010
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BF: £110,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Catmose Primary. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.