Get startedWestgate Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 600 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 56 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Westgate Court, where floor areas span 38–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 6 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. At 56 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 21.4% above the 2010 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2019
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for Westgate Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,009
Street avg £1,969
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bus Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

3 December 2010Most recent
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6AZ: £120,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LE15 6BQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Catmose College. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB