Get started7 Briscoe Lane is a semi-detached house in Woodhouse, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 8UF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £367,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Briscoe Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£367,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,129
Street avg £3,915
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

23 November 2022Most recent
£367,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 8UF: £370,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
LE12 8RN
Briscoe Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Woodhouse Eaves St Paul's Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB