Get started1 Brammage Road is a semi-detached house in Mountsorrel, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7ZN). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 22.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 19% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £234,950.
1 Brammage Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Brammage Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Brammage Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,701
Street avg £3,491
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£234,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7ZN: £229,950 (2025–2021).
7 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Mar 2025
3 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Nov 2022
15 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Apr 2022
5 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold May 2021
9 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
LE12 7RA
Edinburgh Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church & Saint Peter's Cofe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB